Results 2016
Hackness Hillclimb Sunday 25th September
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Ben Harmer GS Creazzo 2:32.66
2. Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing 2:32.85
3. Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:42.48
4. Harry Evans City Road Club (Hull) 2:54.51
5. Steve Dodds SPCC 3:00.49
6. Cameron Turner Darlington CC 3:07.59
7. Andy Askwith Bridlington CC 3:10.34
8. Joe Faichney City Road Club (Hull) 3:12.20
9. Ethan Oliver-Newman GS Creazzo 3:14.11
10. Matt Purnell SPCC 3:14.59
11. Chris Brown SPCC 3:16.21
12. Harry Butterworth SPCC 3:21.76
13. Mel Blackford Bridlington CC 3:26.39
14. Sam Leng Malton Wheelers 3:37.65
15. Hannah Bayes SPCC 3:47.17
16. Chris Goode Yorks Coast Clarion 3:51.18
17. Neil Ridsdale Bridlington CC 4:02.95
18. Sokhun Cadwallader SPCC 4:47.69
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Ben Harmer GS Creazzo 2:32.66
2. Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing 2:32.85
3. Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:42.48
4. Harry Evans City Road Club (Hull) 2:54.51
5. Steve Dodds SPCC 3:00.49
6. Cameron Turner Darlington CC 3:07.59
7. Andy Askwith Bridlington CC 3:10.34
8. Joe Faichney City Road Club (Hull) 3:12.20
9. Ethan Oliver-Newman GS Creazzo 3:14.11
10. Matt Purnell SPCC 3:14.59
11. Chris Brown SPCC 3:16.21
12. Harry Butterworth SPCC 3:21.76
13. Mel Blackford Bridlington CC 3:26.39
14. Sam Leng Malton Wheelers 3:37.65
15. Hannah Bayes SPCC 3:47.17
16. Chris Goode Yorks Coast Clarion 3:51.18
17. Neil Ridsdale Bridlington CC 4:02.95
18. Sokhun Cadwallader SPCC 4:47.69
Interclub Social 10m TT Burton Fleming Sunday 18th September
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Mel Blackford BCC 24:23
2. Simon Ward SPCC 24:24
3. Nigel Goscinski MW 24:33
4. Paul Hickman MW 25:07
5. Matt Pilling BCC 25:36
6. Matthew Enticknap MW 26:08
7. Chris Brown SPCC 26:11
8. Martin Cockerill & Mark Woodley (BCC retro) 2-up TTT 26:12
9. Adam Yates BCC 26:35
10. Robin Stephenson SPCC 27:23
11. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 27:46
12. Graham Lonsdale SPCC 27:59
13. Mike Potter SPCC 28:02
14. Harry Butterworth SPCC 28:05 pb age 13
15. Kevin Jones SPCC 29:57
16. Dave Schubert RCC 30:12
17. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 30:28
18. Trish Watson BCC lady 31:31
19. Brian Ward SPCC 33:13
20. Sokhun Yan SPCC lady 34:57
21. Jim Gleeson SPCC 35:42
22. Bryden Simpson RCC 36:53
23. Megan Simpson RCC 37:38 first TT age 13
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Mel Blackford BCC 24:23
2. Simon Ward SPCC 24:24
3. Nigel Goscinski MW 24:33
4. Paul Hickman MW 25:07
5. Matt Pilling BCC 25:36
6. Matthew Enticknap MW 26:08
7. Chris Brown SPCC 26:11
8. Martin Cockerill & Mark Woodley (BCC retro) 2-up TTT 26:12
9. Adam Yates BCC 26:35
10. Robin Stephenson SPCC 27:23
11. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 27:46
12. Graham Lonsdale SPCC 27:59
13. Mike Potter SPCC 28:02
14. Harry Butterworth SPCC 28:05 pb age 13
15. Kevin Jones SPCC 29:57
16. Dave Schubert RCC 30:12
17. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 30:28
18. Trish Watson BCC lady 31:31
19. Brian Ward SPCC 33:13
20. Sokhun Yan SPCC lady 34:57
21. Jim Gleeson SPCC 35:42
22. Bryden Simpson RCC 36:53
23. Megan Simpson RCC 37:38 first TT age 13
SPCC 10m TT Brompton Sunday 11th September
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 22:41
2. Chris Brown SPCC 24:23
3. Mick Storey SPCC 25:03
4. Paul Warters SPCC 25:50
5. Robin Stephenson SPCC 25:53
6. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:58
7. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 29:13
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 22:41
2. Chris Brown SPCC 24:23
3. Mick Storey SPCC 25:03
4. Paul Warters SPCC 25:50
5. Robin Stephenson SPCC 25:53
6. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:58
7. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 29:13
SPCC 25m TT Seamer Sunday 4th September
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 58:18
2. Daryl Maffy YHT/SRC 59:19
3. Martin Cockerill BCC 1:00:46
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:01:46
5. Mike Potter SPCC 1:08:45
6. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:09:41
7. Lee Gilbank 1:15:10
8. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:16:10
DNF Cavan Walker
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 58:18
2. Daryl Maffy YHT/SRC 59:19
3. Martin Cockerill BCC 1:00:46
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:01:46
5. Mike Potter SPCC 1:08:45
6. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:09:41
7. Lee Gilbank 1:15:10
8. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:16:10
DNF Cavan Walker
SPCC Open 10m TT Burton Fleming Saturday 27th August
SPCC 5m TT Dunslow Tuesday 23rd August
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 10:22
2. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 10:42
3. Mark Woodley BCC 11:05
4. Simon Walker RCC 11:20
=5. Chris Brown SPCC 11:25
=5. Ray Gullen SPCC 11:25
7. Robin Stephenson SPCC 11:44
8. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 12:03
9. Paul Warters RCC? 12:10
10. Iain Butterworth SPCC 12:37
11. Harry Butterworth SPCC 12:41
12. Hannah Bayes SPCC 12:44
13. Sarah White SPCC 13:18
14. Jim Morrison SPCC 13:29
15. Alan Priestley RCC? 15:07
=16. Jonathan Elgey-White 15:29
=16. James Gleeson 15:29
18. Danny Winterbottom 15:30
19. Andy Horncastle 18:55
20. Maggie Thornton 20:12
21. Ian Hunter 22:00
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 10:22
2. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 10:42
3. Mark Woodley BCC 11:05
4. Simon Walker RCC 11:20
=5. Chris Brown SPCC 11:25
=5. Ray Gullen SPCC 11:25
7. Robin Stephenson SPCC 11:44
8. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 12:03
9. Paul Warters RCC? 12:10
10. Iain Butterworth SPCC 12:37
11. Harry Butterworth SPCC 12:41
12. Hannah Bayes SPCC 12:44
13. Sarah White SPCC 13:18
14. Jim Morrison SPCC 13:29
15. Alan Priestley RCC? 15:07
=16. Jonathan Elgey-White 15:29
=16. James Gleeson 15:29
18. Danny Winterbottom 15:30
19. Andy Horncastle 18:55
20. Maggie Thornton 20:12
21. Ian Hunter 22:00
SPCC 10m TT Brompton Tuesday 16th August
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Nev Watson SPCC 22:47
2. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 23:04
3. John Galway Keswick B 23:28
4. Simon Ward SPCC 23:29
5. Kevin Allen SPCC 23:43
6. Chris Brown SPCC 24:14
7. Rob Corney SPCC 24:19
8. Simon Walker RCC 24:44
9. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 25:12
10.Robin Stephenson SPCC 25:22
11.Mike Potter SPCC 25:34
12.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:42
13.Paul Warters RCC 25:50
14.Jimmy Morrison SPCC 28:24
Robert Grainger DNF
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Nev Watson SPCC 22:47
2. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 23:04
3. John Galway Keswick B 23:28
4. Simon Ward SPCC 23:29
5. Kevin Allen SPCC 23:43
6. Chris Brown SPCC 24:14
7. Rob Corney SPCC 24:19
8. Simon Walker RCC 24:44
9. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 25:12
10.Robin Stephenson SPCC 25:22
11.Mike Potter SPCC 25:34
12.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:42
13.Paul Warters RCC 25:50
14.Jimmy Morrison SPCC 28:24
Robert Grainger DNF
SPCC 10m 2up TTT Snainton Tuesday 9th August
Pos Riders Club Time
1. Cavan Walker & Daryl Maffey Clifton / SRC 21:32
2. Robin Stephenson & Steve Dodds SPCC 22:06
3. Fred Smith & Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 22:57
4. Paul Hickman & Paul Warters MW 24:43
5. Rich Cullen & Chris Goode YCC 24:48
6. Mike Potter & Keith Jamieson SPCC / MW 25:20
7. Will Palmer & Paul Griffiths RCC 25:50
8. Katy Cawthorn & Simon Walker RCC 26:19
9. Pete Fritchley & Jeff Winder RCC 26:51
10. Ben & Richard Sixsmith YHT/SRC 27:18
11. Jim Morrison & Sarah White SPCC 27:25
Solo: Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:35
Pos Riders Club Time
1. Cavan Walker & Daryl Maffey Clifton / SRC 21:32
2. Robin Stephenson & Steve Dodds SPCC 22:06
3. Fred Smith & Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 22:57
4. Paul Hickman & Paul Warters MW 24:43
5. Rich Cullen & Chris Goode YCC 24:48
6. Mike Potter & Keith Jamieson SPCC / MW 25:20
7. Will Palmer & Paul Griffiths RCC 25:50
8. Katy Cawthorn & Simon Walker RCC 26:19
9. Pete Fritchley & Jeff Winder RCC 26:51
10. Ben & Richard Sixsmith YHT/SRC 27:18
11. Jim Morrison & Sarah White SPCC 27:25
Solo: Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:35
SPCC 10m TT Brompton Tuesday 2nd August
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 0:22:02
2. John Gallway Keswick Bikes 0:23:34
3. Matt Purnell SPCC 0:23:48
4. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 0:25:09
5. Mike Potter SPCC 0:25:53
6. P Walters YCW 0:26:32
7. Hannah Bayes SPCC 0:26:53
8. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 0:28:23
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 0:22:02
2. John Gallway Keswick Bikes 0:23:34
3. Matt Purnell SPCC 0:23:48
4. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 0:25:09
5. Mike Potter SPCC 0:25:53
6. P Walters YCW 0:26:32
7. Hannah Bayes SPCC 0:26:53
8. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 0:28:23
SPCC Hilly 10m TT Hackness Tuesday 26th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Nev Watson SPCC 00:26:03
2 John Gallway Keswick Bikes 00:26:12
3 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:26:22
4 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:26:33
5 Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:28:03
6 Robert Grainger SPCC 00:28:24
7 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:28:33
8 Mike Potter SPCC 00:29:37
9 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:31:11
10Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:31:39
11Mags Purnell SPCC 00:32:15
12Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:32:48
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Nev Watson SPCC 00:26:03
2 John Gallway Keswick Bikes 00:26:12
3 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:26:22
4 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:26:33
5 Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:28:03
6 Robert Grainger SPCC 00:28:24
7 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:28:33
8 Mike Potter SPCC 00:29:37
9 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:31:11
10Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:31:39
11Mags Purnell SPCC 00:32:15
12Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:32:48
SPCC Mtn 24m TT Forge Valley Sunday 24th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 1:01:32
2 Rob Watkinson Doncaster Whs 1:03:00
3 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 1:03:03
4 Chris Brown SPCC 1:07:27
5 Chris Matson YHT/SRC 1:08:33
6 Robin Stephenson SPCC 1:12:23
7 Mike Potter SPCC 1:14:16
8 Louise Scupham Team Jadan 1:14:59
9 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:21:34
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 1:01:32
2 Rob Watkinson Doncaster Whs 1:03:00
3 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 1:03:03
4 Chris Brown SPCC 1:07:27
5 Chris Matson YHT/SRC 1:08:33
6 Robin Stephenson SPCC 1:12:23
7 Mike Potter SPCC 1:14:16
8 Louise Scupham Team Jadan 1:14:59
9 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:21:34
SPCC 25m TT Seamer Tuesday 19th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 56.43
2. John Galway Keswick Bikes 58:54
3. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:00:07
4. Chris Brown SPCC 1:01:35
5. Matt Purnell SPCC 1:02:14
6. Rob Corney SPCC 1:02:24
7. Dan Joyce RCC 1:02:29
8. Carl Martin YHT/SRC 1:03:02
9. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 1:04:54
10. Mike Potter SPCC 1:05:24
11. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:05:38
12. Robin Stephenson SPCC 1:06:46
13. Mags Purnell SPCC 1:08:17
14. Luke Backhouse SPCC 1:08:29
15. Rachel Lucas SPCC 1:09:15
16. Hannah Bayes SPCC 1:10:23
17. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:13:08
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 56.43
2. John Galway Keswick Bikes 58:54
3. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:00:07
4. Chris Brown SPCC 1:01:35
5. Matt Purnell SPCC 1:02:14
6. Rob Corney SPCC 1:02:24
7. Dan Joyce RCC 1:02:29
8. Carl Martin YHT/SRC 1:03:02
9. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 1:04:54
10. Mike Potter SPCC 1:05:24
11. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:05:38
12. Robin Stephenson SPCC 1:06:46
13. Mags Purnell SPCC 1:08:17
14. Luke Backhouse SPCC 1:08:29
15. Rachel Lucas SPCC 1:09:15
16. Hannah Bayes SPCC 1:10:23
17. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:13:08
SPCC Interclub 10m TT Snainton Tuesday 12th July
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 James Gullen Pedal Heaven 00:19:42 50
2 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:21:39 49
3 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:22:04 48
4 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:22:39 47
5 Nev Watson SPCC 00:22:46 46
6 Simon Ward SPCC 00:22:49 45
7 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:15 44
8 Martin Cockerill BCC 00:23:18 43
9 John Gallway Keswick 00:23:32 42
10 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:23:35 41
11 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:41 40
12 Carl Martin YHT/SRC 00:23:44 39
13 Chris Duck SPCC 00:23:57 38
14 Mel Blackford BCC 00:23:58 37
15 Chris Brown SPCC 00:24:02 36
16 Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:08 35
17 Simon Walters BCC 00:24:14 34
18 M Pilling BCC 00:24:16 33
19 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:24:17 32
20 Ray Gullen SPCC 00:24:40 31
21 Brandon Stock MW 00:24:45 30
22 Robert Grainger SPCC 00:24:48 29
23 A Yates BCC 00:24:52 28
24 Brian Parling BCC 00:25:07 27
25 Jason Cullen Cleveland Whs 00:25:17 26
25 Duncan Humphreys MW 00:25:17 26
27 Louise Scupham Team Jadan 00:25:25 24
28 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:27 23
29 Barry Cappleman SPCC 00:25:38 22
30 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:26:10 21
31 Rich Cullen YCC 00:26:17 20
32 Paul Warters York Cycle Works 00:26:29 19
33 Dave Schubert RCC 00:26:38 18
34 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:26:45 17
35 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:27:06 16
36 Richard Clark Cleveland Whs 00:27:12 15
37 B Oakley Whitby Whs 00:27:17 14
38 Will Palmer RCC 00:27:33 13
39 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:27:40 12
40 Johnathon Dyer SPCC 00:27:51 11
41 Brian Ward SPCC 00:30:09 10
42 Sokhun Yan SPCC 00:32:50 9
43 Matthew Clark Cleveland Whs 00:34:05 8
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1 SPCC 3 01:07:39 12
2 YHT/SRC 3 01:08:02 11
3 BCC 3 01:11:30 10
4 MW 3 01:13:37 9
5 C'land Whs 3 01:26:34 8
6 RCC 2 00:54:11 7
7 Pedal Hvn 1 00:19:42 6
8 Keswick 1 00:23:32 5
9 Team Jadan 1 00:25:25 4
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 James Gullen Pedal Heaven 00:19:42 50
2 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:21:39 49
3 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:22:04 48
4 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:22:39 47
5 Nev Watson SPCC 00:22:46 46
6 Simon Ward SPCC 00:22:49 45
7 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:15 44
8 Martin Cockerill BCC 00:23:18 43
9 John Gallway Keswick 00:23:32 42
10 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:23:35 41
11 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:41 40
12 Carl Martin YHT/SRC 00:23:44 39
13 Chris Duck SPCC 00:23:57 38
14 Mel Blackford BCC 00:23:58 37
15 Chris Brown SPCC 00:24:02 36
16 Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:08 35
17 Simon Walters BCC 00:24:14 34
18 M Pilling BCC 00:24:16 33
19 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:24:17 32
20 Ray Gullen SPCC 00:24:40 31
21 Brandon Stock MW 00:24:45 30
22 Robert Grainger SPCC 00:24:48 29
23 A Yates BCC 00:24:52 28
24 Brian Parling BCC 00:25:07 27
25 Jason Cullen Cleveland Whs 00:25:17 26
25 Duncan Humphreys MW 00:25:17 26
27 Louise Scupham Team Jadan 00:25:25 24
28 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:27 23
29 Barry Cappleman SPCC 00:25:38 22
30 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:26:10 21
31 Rich Cullen YCC 00:26:17 20
32 Paul Warters York Cycle Works 00:26:29 19
33 Dave Schubert RCC 00:26:38 18
34 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:26:45 17
35 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:27:06 16
36 Richard Clark Cleveland Whs 00:27:12 15
37 B Oakley Whitby Whs 00:27:17 14
38 Will Palmer RCC 00:27:33 13
39 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:27:40 12
40 Johnathon Dyer SPCC 00:27:51 11
41 Brian Ward SPCC 00:30:09 10
42 Sokhun Yan SPCC 00:32:50 9
43 Matthew Clark Cleveland Whs 00:34:05 8
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1 SPCC 3 01:07:39 12
2 YHT/SRC 3 01:08:02 11
3 BCC 3 01:11:30 10
4 MW 3 01:13:37 9
5 C'land Whs 3 01:26:34 8
6 RCC 2 00:54:11 7
7 Pedal Hvn 1 00:19:42 6
8 Keswick 1 00:23:32 5
9 Team Jadan 1 00:25:25 4
SPCC 25m TT Seamer Tuesday 5th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 57:06
2. Nev Watson SPCC 57:33
3. Simon Ward SPCC 59:07
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 59:44
5. Chris Duck SPCC 1:00:08
=6. Matt Purnell SPCC 1:00:11
=6. Matthew Enticknap MW 1:00:11
8. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 1:01:07
9. Simon Walker SPCC 1:02:08
10. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:04:12
11. Duncan Humphreys SPCC 1:05:00
12. Mike Potter SPCC 1:05:09
13. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:11:22
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 57:06
2. Nev Watson SPCC 57:33
3. Simon Ward SPCC 59:07
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 59:44
5. Chris Duck SPCC 1:00:08
=6. Matt Purnell SPCC 1:00:11
=6. Matthew Enticknap MW 1:00:11
8. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 1:01:07
9. Simon Walker SPCC 1:02:08
10. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:04:12
11. Duncan Humphreys SPCC 1:05:00
12. Mike Potter SPCC 1:05:09
13. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:11:22
Malton Wheelers Interclub 10m TT Amotherby Tuesday 29th June
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:22:44 50
2 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:02 49
3 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:58 48
4 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:24:01 47
5 Martin Cockerill BCC 00:24:03 46
6 Simon Ward SPCC 00:24:08 45
7 Paul Hickman MW 00:24:14 44
8 Mel Blackford BCC 00:24:57 43
9 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:25:05 42
10 Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:25:07 41
11 Jason Cullen C'land Whs 00:26:39 40
12 Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:27:10 39
13 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:29:13 38
14 Cameron Turner D'ton CC 00:29:15 37
15 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:30:23 36
N Goscinski MW DNF
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1.SPCC 3 01:09:44 12
2.MW 2 00:48:15 11
3.BCC 2 00:49:00 10
4.YHT/SRC 1 00:25:07 9
5.C'land Whs 1 00:26:39 8
6.D'ton CC 1 00:29:15 7
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:22:44 50
2 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:02 49
3 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:58 48
4 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:24:01 47
5 Martin Cockerill BCC 00:24:03 46
6 Simon Ward SPCC 00:24:08 45
7 Paul Hickman MW 00:24:14 44
8 Mel Blackford BCC 00:24:57 43
9 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:25:05 42
10 Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:25:07 41
11 Jason Cullen C'land Whs 00:26:39 40
12 Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:27:10 39
13 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:29:13 38
14 Cameron Turner D'ton CC 00:29:15 37
15 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:30:23 36
N Goscinski MW DNF
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1.SPCC 3 01:09:44 12
2.MW 2 00:48:15 11
3.BCC 2 00:49:00 10
4.YHT/SRC 1 00:25:07 9
5.C'land Whs 1 00:26:39 8
6.D'ton CC 1 00:29:15 7
Mid Season Hill climb 4m TT Wykeham Sunday 26th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Matt Purnell SPCC 13:11
2. Chris Matson YHT/SRC 13:20
3. Chris Brown SPCC 13:25
4. Martin Cockerill BCC 13:51
5. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 14:06
6. Robin Stephenson SPCC 14:43
7. Benni Ward 25:18 (juvenile)
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Matt Purnell SPCC 13:11
2. Chris Matson YHT/SRC 13:20
3. Chris Brown SPCC 13:25
4. Martin Cockerill BCC 13:51
5. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 14:06
6. Robin Stephenson SPCC 14:43
7. Benni Ward 25:18 (juvenile)
10m TT Snainton Tuesday 21st June
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 21:19
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 22:13
3. Stewart Pickard VLV 22:49
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 22:50
5. Martin Cockerill BCC 22:54
=6.Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 22:57
=6.Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 22:57
8. Nev Watson SPCC 23:05
9. Mel Blackford BCC 23:20
10. Chris Brown SPCC 23:37
11. Chris Duck SPCC 23:45
=12. Matt Purnell SPCC 23:46
=12. Matthew Enticknap MW 23:46
14. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 24:22
15. Steve Norris YHT/SRC 24:42
16. Mike Potter SPCC 25:01
17. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:03
18. Chris Matson YHT/SRC 25:08
19. Rachel Lucas SPCC 26:07
20. Cameron Turner SPCC 26:15
21. Mags Purnell SPCC 26:21
22. Dave Schubert SPCC 26:26 (course pb)
23. Neil Burgess SPCC 26:38
24. Hannah Bayes SPCC 27:16 - age 16
25. Harry Butterworth SPCC 27:36 - age 12
26. Iain Butterworth SPCC 28:11
27. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 28:18
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 21:19
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 22:13
3. Stewart Pickard VLV 22:49
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 22:50
5. Martin Cockerill BCC 22:54
=6.Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 22:57
=6.Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 22:57
8. Nev Watson SPCC 23:05
9. Mel Blackford BCC 23:20
10. Chris Brown SPCC 23:37
11. Chris Duck SPCC 23:45
=12. Matt Purnell SPCC 23:46
=12. Matthew Enticknap MW 23:46
14. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 24:22
15. Steve Norris YHT/SRC 24:42
16. Mike Potter SPCC 25:01
17. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 25:03
18. Chris Matson YHT/SRC 25:08
19. Rachel Lucas SPCC 26:07
20. Cameron Turner SPCC 26:15
21. Mags Purnell SPCC 26:21
22. Dave Schubert SPCC 26:26 (course pb)
23. Neil Burgess SPCC 26:38
24. Hannah Bayes SPCC 27:16 - age 16
25. Harry Butterworth SPCC 27:36 - age 12
26. Iain Butterworth SPCC 28:11
27. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 28:18
YCC Interclub 10m TT Snainton Tuesday 14th June
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:21:25 50 - course record
2 Andy Askwith BCC 00:22:43 49
3 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:18 48
3 Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:23:18 48
5 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:22 46
6 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:32 45
6 Seb Pickard VLV 00:23:32 45
8 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:23:33 43
9 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:23:37 42
10 Mel Blackford BCC 00:23:45 41
11 Chris Brown SPCC 00:23:48 40
12 Chris Duck SPCC 00:23:56 39
13 Carl Martin YHT/SRC 00:24:05 38
14 Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 00:24:23 37
15 Simon Walters BCC 00:24:33 36
16 Ray Gullen SPCC 00:24:35 35
17 Paul Creaser SPCC 00:24:54 34
18 Paul Griffiths RCC 00:24:58 33
18 Simon Walker RCC 00:24:58 33
20 Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:25:12 31
21 Barry Cappleman SPCC 00:25:17 30
22 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:22 29
23 Mark Williams RCC 00:25:44 28
24 Rich Cullen YCC 00:26:01 27
25 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:26:09 26
26 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:26:20 25
27 Dave Schubert RCC 00:26:43 24
28 Will Palmer RCC 00:26:59 23
29 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:27:38 22
30 Sarah White SPCC 00:28:01 21
31 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:28:14 20
32 John Tillotson SPCC 00:29:00 19
33 Brian Ward SPCC 00:29:48 18
34 Keith Marshall BCC 00:30:10 17
35 Steve Dodds SPCC DNF
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1 YHT/SRC 3 01:08:16 12
2 SPCC 3 01:10:12 11
3 BCC 3 01:11:01 10
4 RCC 3 01:15:40 9
5 VLV 1 0:23:32 8
6 MW 1 0:23:37 7
7 YCC 1 0:26:01 6
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:21:25 50 - course record
2 Andy Askwith BCC 00:22:43 49
3 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:18 48
3 Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:23:18 48
5 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:22 46
6 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:32 45
6 Seb Pickard VLV 00:23:32 45
8 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:23:33 43
9 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:23:37 42
10 Mel Blackford BCC 00:23:45 41
11 Chris Brown SPCC 00:23:48 40
12 Chris Duck SPCC 00:23:56 39
13 Carl Martin YHT/SRC 00:24:05 38
14 Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 00:24:23 37
15 Simon Walters BCC 00:24:33 36
16 Ray Gullen SPCC 00:24:35 35
17 Paul Creaser SPCC 00:24:54 34
18 Paul Griffiths RCC 00:24:58 33
18 Simon Walker RCC 00:24:58 33
20 Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:25:12 31
21 Barry Cappleman SPCC 00:25:17 30
22 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:22 29
23 Mark Williams RCC 00:25:44 28
24 Rich Cullen YCC 00:26:01 27
25 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:26:09 26
26 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:26:20 25
27 Dave Schubert RCC 00:26:43 24
28 Will Palmer RCC 00:26:59 23
29 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:27:38 22
30 Sarah White SPCC 00:28:01 21
31 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:28:14 20
32 John Tillotson SPCC 00:29:00 19
33 Brian Ward SPCC 00:29:48 18
34 Keith Marshall BCC 00:30:10 17
35 Steve Dodds SPCC DNF
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1 YHT/SRC 3 01:08:16 12
2 SPCC 3 01:10:12 11
3 BCC 3 01:11:01 10
4 RCC 3 01:15:40 9
5 VLV 1 0:23:32 8
6 MW 1 0:23:37 7
7 YCC 1 0:26:01 6
Brid CC Interclub 10m TT Burton Fleming Tuesday 7th June
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:22:56 50
2 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:23:09 49
3 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:24:17 48
4 Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:24:37 47
5 Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:43 46
6 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:24:48 45
7 Nev Watson SPCC 00:25:00 44
8 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:25:09 43
8 Martin Cockerill BCC 00:25:09 43
10Mel Blackford BCC 00:25:19 41
11Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:25:20 40
12Chris Brown SPCC 00:25:32 39
13Fred Smith SPCC 00:25:38 38
14Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:25:43 38
15Mark Woodley BCC 00:25:48 36
16Brandon Stock MW 00:25:53 35
17Simon Walters BCC 00:25:56 34
18Robert Grainger SPCC 00:26:02 33
19Dan Joyce RCC 00:26:22 32
20Steve Norris YHT/SRC 00:26:32 31
21Chris Duck SPCC 00:26:39 30
22Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:26:55 29
23Simon Ward SPCC 00:27:00 28
24Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:27:02 27
25Paul Griffiths RCC 00:27:08 26
26Simon Walker RCC 00:27:41 25
27Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:27:57 24
28Wayne Bratley MW 00:28:22 23
29Johnathon Dyer SPCC 00:28:40 22
30Will Palmer RCC 00:29:16 21
31Tim Puleston BCC 00:29:42 20
32Harry Butterworth SPCC 00:30:26 19
33Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:33:54 18
Steve Ward GSG DNF
John Potter BCC DNF
Brian Parling BCC DNS
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1YHT/SRC 3 01:11:50 12
2SPCC 3 01:12:40 11
3BCC 3 01:16:16 10
4MW 3 01:19:35 9
5RCC 3 01:21:11 8
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:22:56 50
2 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:23:09 49
3 Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:24:17 48
4 Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:24:37 47
5 Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:43 46
6 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:24:48 45
7 Nev Watson SPCC 00:25:00 44
8 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:25:09 43
8 Martin Cockerill BCC 00:25:09 43
10Mel Blackford BCC 00:25:19 41
11Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:25:20 40
12Chris Brown SPCC 00:25:32 39
13Fred Smith SPCC 00:25:38 38
14Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:25:43 38
15Mark Woodley BCC 00:25:48 36
16Brandon Stock MW 00:25:53 35
17Simon Walters BCC 00:25:56 34
18Robert Grainger SPCC 00:26:02 33
19Dan Joyce RCC 00:26:22 32
20Steve Norris YHT/SRC 00:26:32 31
21Chris Duck SPCC 00:26:39 30
22Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:26:55 29
23Simon Ward SPCC 00:27:00 28
24Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:27:02 27
25Paul Griffiths RCC 00:27:08 26
26Simon Walker RCC 00:27:41 25
27Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:27:57 24
28Wayne Bratley MW 00:28:22 23
29Johnathon Dyer SPCC 00:28:40 22
30Will Palmer RCC 00:29:16 21
31Tim Puleston BCC 00:29:42 20
32Harry Butterworth SPCC 00:30:26 19
33Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:33:54 18
Steve Ward GSG DNF
John Potter BCC DNF
Brian Parling BCC DNS
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
1YHT/SRC 3 01:11:50 12
2SPCC 3 01:12:40 11
3BCC 3 01:16:16 10
4MW 3 01:19:35 9
5RCC 3 01:21:11 8
RCC Interclub 10m TT Pickering Thursday 26th May
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:22:56 50
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 00:23:09 49
3. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:24:17 48
4. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:24:37 47
5. Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:43 46
6. Matt Purnell SPCC 00:24:48 45
7. Nev Watson SPCC 00:25:00 44
8. Kevin Allen SPCC 00:25:09 43
8. Martin Cockerill BCC 00:25:09 43
10.Mel Blackford BCC 00:25:19 41
11.Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:25:20 40
12.Chris Brown SPCC 00:25:32 39
13.Fred Smith SPCC 00:25:38 38
14.Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:25:43 38
15.Mark Woodley BCC 00:25:48 36
16.Brandon Stock MW 00:25:53 35
17.Simon Walters BCC 00:25:56 34
18.Robert Grainger SPCC 00:26:02 33
19.Dan Joyce RCC 00:26:22 32
20.Steve Norris YHT/SRC 00:26:32 31
21.Chris Duck SPCC 00:26:39 30
22.Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:26:55 29
23.Simon Ward SPCC 00:27:00 28
24.Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:27:02 27
25.Paul Griffiths RCC 00:27:08 26
26.Simon Walker RCC 00:27:41 25
27.Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:27:57 24
28.Wayne Bratley MW 00:28:22 23
29.Johnathon Dyer SPCC 00:28:40 22
30.Will Palmer RCC 00:29:16 21
31.Tim Puleston BCC 00:29:42 20
32.Harry Butterworth SPCC 00:30:26 19
33.Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:33:54 18 - taken down by a cat in Burton Fleming!
Steve Ward GSG DNF
John Potter BCC DNF
Brian Parling BCC DNS
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
YHT/SRC 3 01:11:50 12
SPCC 3 01:12:40 11
BCC 3 01:16:16 10
MW 3 01:19:35 9
RCC 3 01:21:11 8
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 00:22:56 50
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 00:23:09 49
3. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 00:24:17 48
4. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:24:37 47
5. Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:43 46
6. Matt Purnell SPCC 00:24:48 45
7. Nev Watson SPCC 00:25:00 44
8. Kevin Allen SPCC 00:25:09 43
8. Martin Cockerill BCC 00:25:09 43
10.Mel Blackford BCC 00:25:19 41
11.Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:25:20 40
12.Chris Brown SPCC 00:25:32 39
13.Fred Smith SPCC 00:25:38 38
14.Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:25:43 38
15.Mark Woodley BCC 00:25:48 36
16.Brandon Stock MW 00:25:53 35
17.Simon Walters BCC 00:25:56 34
18.Robert Grainger SPCC 00:26:02 33
19.Dan Joyce RCC 00:26:22 32
20.Steve Norris YHT/SRC 00:26:32 31
21.Chris Duck SPCC 00:26:39 30
22.Chris Matson YHT/SRC 00:26:55 29
23.Simon Ward SPCC 00:27:00 28
24.Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:27:02 27
25.Paul Griffiths RCC 00:27:08 26
26.Simon Walker RCC 00:27:41 25
27.Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:27:57 24
28.Wayne Bratley MW 00:28:22 23
29.Johnathon Dyer SPCC 00:28:40 22
30.Will Palmer RCC 00:29:16 21
31.Tim Puleston BCC 00:29:42 20
32.Harry Butterworth SPCC 00:30:26 19
33.Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:33:54 18 - taken down by a cat in Burton Fleming!
Steve Ward GSG DNF
John Potter BCC DNF
Brian Parling BCC DNS
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
YHT/SRC 3 01:11:50 12
SPCC 3 01:12:40 11
BCC 3 01:16:16 10
MW 3 01:19:35 9
RCC 3 01:21:11 8
SPCC 50m TT Seamer Sunday 5th June
Pos Rider Club Time Approx 30m split
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 1:55:14* 1:08:10 *COURSE RECORD*
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 1:56:54 1:08:33
3. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 1:58:27 1:10:33
4. Stewart Pickard VLV 2:00:55 1:11:05
5. Simon Ward SPCC 2:06:11 1:14:05
6. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 2:06:53 1:14:05
7. Chris Brown SPCC 2:09:37 1:16:43
8. Matt Purnell SPCC 2:10:33 1:15:24
9. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 2:15:16 1:18:09
10.Mike Potter SPCC 2:15:58 1:20:23
11.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 2:17:17 1:21:38
12.Mags Purnell SPCC 2:28:52 1:27:46
13.Jimmy Morrison SPCC 2:34:46 1:30:13
Pos Rider Club Time Approx 30m split
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 1:55:14* 1:08:10 *COURSE RECORD*
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 1:56:54 1:08:33
3. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 1:58:27 1:10:33
4. Stewart Pickard VLV 2:00:55 1:11:05
5. Simon Ward SPCC 2:06:11 1:14:05
6. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 2:06:53 1:14:05
7. Chris Brown SPCC 2:09:37 1:16:43
8. Matt Purnell SPCC 2:10:33 1:15:24
9. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 2:15:16 1:18:09
10.Mike Potter SPCC 2:15:58 1:20:23
11.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 2:17:17 1:21:38
12.Mags Purnell SPCC 2:28:52 1:27:46
13.Jimmy Morrison SPCC 2:34:46 1:30:13
RCC Interclub 10m TT Pickering Thursday 26th May
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:21:45 50
2 Stewart Pickard VLV 00:22:28 49
3 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:05 48
4 Paul Hickman MW 00:23:08 47
5 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:12 46
6 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:23:28 45
7 Seb Pickard VLV 00:23:42 44
8 Chris Brown SPCC 00:23:59 43
9 Martin Fenton Baracuda 00:24:00 42
10 Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:04 41
11 Karl Williamson SPCC 00:24:09 40
12 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:24:23 39
13 Dan Joyce RCC 00:24:25 38
13 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:24:25 38
15 Jason Cullen Cleveland Whs 00:24:55 36
16 Cameron Turner D'ton CC 00:25:05 35
17 Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:25:20 34
18 Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:25:24 33
19 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:25:51 32
20 Barry Cappleman SPCC 00:25:56 31
21 Mark Williams RCC 00:25:57 30
22 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:58 29
23 Jeff Francis RCC 00:26:06 28
24 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:26:30 27
25 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:27:03 26
26 Donna Gibson RCC 00:27:17 25
27 Bobbi Phillips RCC 00:27:58 24
28 Lewis Scott Hull Thursday DNS
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
SPCC 3 1:08:02 12
RCC 3 1:16:28 11
VLV 2 0:46:10 10
MW 2 0:46:36 9
YHT/SRC 2 0:49:49 8
Baracuda 1 0:24:00 7
C'land Whs 1 0:24:55 6
D'ton CC 1 0:25:05 5
Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:21:45 50
2 Stewart Pickard VLV 00:22:28 49
3 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:05 48
4 Paul Hickman MW 00:23:08 47
5 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:12 46
6 Matthew Enticknapp MW 00:23:28 45
7 Seb Pickard VLV 00:23:42 44
8 Chris Brown SPCC 00:23:59 43
9 Martin Fenton Baracuda 00:24:00 42
10 Rob Corney SPCC 00:24:04 41
11 Karl Williamson SPCC 00:24:09 40
12 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:24:23 39
13 Dan Joyce RCC 00:24:25 38
13 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 00:24:25 38
15 Jason Cullen Cleveland Whs 00:24:55 36
16 Cameron Turner D'ton CC 00:25:05 35
17 Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:25:20 34
18 Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:25:24 33
19 Mags Purnell SPCC 00:25:51 32
20 Barry Cappleman SPCC 00:25:56 31
21 Mark Williams RCC 00:25:57 30
22 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:58 29
23 Jeff Francis RCC 00:26:06 28
24 Rachel Lucas SPCC 00:26:30 27
25 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:27:03 26
26 Donna Gibson RCC 00:27:17 25
27 Bobbi Phillips RCC 00:27:58 24
28 Lewis Scott Hull Thursday DNS
Team Points and Aggregate Times
Team Riders Time Points
SPCC 3 1:08:02 12
RCC 3 1:16:28 11
VLV 2 0:46:10 10
MW 2 0:46:36 9
YHT/SRC 2 0:49:49 8
Baracuda 1 0:24:00 7
C'land Whs 1 0:24:55 6
D'ton CC 1 0:25:05 5
Mtn17m TT Forge Valley Tuesday 24th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 47:01
2. Matt Purnell SPCC 47:10
3. Simon Ward SPCC 48:15
4. Chris Brown SPCC 48:37
5. Chris Matson SPCC 49:09
6. Seb Pickard Vive Le Velo 49:42
7. Rob Corney SPCC 50:30
8. Chris Duck SPCC 51:20
9. Cameron Turner Darlington 53:58
10. Hannah Bayes (16yrs) SPCC 57:35
11. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:00:12
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 47:01
2. Matt Purnell SPCC 47:10
3. Simon Ward SPCC 48:15
4. Chris Brown SPCC 48:37
5. Chris Matson SPCC 49:09
6. Seb Pickard Vive Le Velo 49:42
7. Rob Corney SPCC 50:30
8. Chris Duck SPCC 51:20
9. Cameron Turner Darlington 53:58
10. Hannah Bayes (16yrs) SPCC 57:35
11. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:00:12
10m TT Snainton Tuesday 17th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:22:02
2 Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:23:04
3 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:11
4 John Galway Keswick Bikes 00:23:17
5 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:20
6 Chris Brown SPCC 00:23:22
7 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:34
8 Robert Corney SPCC 00:23:36
9 Simon Ward SPCC 00:23:40
10 Robert Grainger SPCC 00:23:47
11 Karl Williamson SPCC 00:23:51
11 Miles Flather GSC 00:23:51
13 Ray Gullen SPCC 00:24:12
14 Chris Duck SPCC 00:24:22
14 Steve Ward GSC 00:24:22
16 Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:24:57
17 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:17
18 Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:25:33
19 L Backhouse Unattached 00:25:42
20 C Matson Unattached 00:25:45
21 Chris Goode YCC 00:25:52
22 Barrie Cappleman SPCC 00:25:57
23 R Cullen YCC 00:26:24
24 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:27:06
25 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:28:25
26 Harry Butterworth SPCC 00:28:34
27 Iain Butterworth SPCC 00:28:36
28 Dave Whitecross SPCC 00:34:25
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Steve Dodds SPCC 00:22:02
2 Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 00:23:04
3 Kevin Allen SPCC 00:23:11
4 John Galway Keswick Bikes 00:23:17
5 Nev Watson SPCC 00:23:20
6 Chris Brown SPCC 00:23:22
7 Matt Purnell SPCC 00:23:34
8 Robert Corney SPCC 00:23:36
9 Simon Ward SPCC 00:23:40
10 Robert Grainger SPCC 00:23:47
11 Karl Williamson SPCC 00:23:51
11 Miles Flather GSC 00:23:51
13 Ray Gullen SPCC 00:24:12
14 Chris Duck SPCC 00:24:22
14 Steve Ward GSC 00:24:22
16 Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 00:24:57
17 Mike Potter SPCC 00:25:17
18 Robin Stephenson SPCC 00:25:33
19 L Backhouse Unattached 00:25:42
20 C Matson Unattached 00:25:45
21 Chris Goode YCC 00:25:52
22 Barrie Cappleman SPCC 00:25:57
23 R Cullen YCC 00:26:24
24 Hannah Bayes SPCC 00:27:06
25 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 00:28:25
26 Harry Butterworth SPCC 00:28:34
27 Iain Butterworth SPCC 00:28:36
28 Dave Whitecross SPCC 00:34:25
25m TT Seamer Sunday 15th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 57:01
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 57:29
3. Stewart Pickard Vive le Velo 59:23
4. Martin Cockerill Brid CC 1:00:09
5. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:00:31
6. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 1:00:47
7. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 1:01:16
8. Nev Watson SPCC 1:02:08
9. Matt Purnell SPCC 1:02:33
10. Rob Corney SPCC 1:03:00 (straight from night shift)!
11. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 1:03:03
12. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 1:03:27
13. Chris Brown SPCC 1:03:58
14. Simon Walters Brid CC 1:05:05
15. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 1:08:05
16. Mike Potter SPCC 1:09:33
17. Mags Purnell SPCC 1:11:50
18. Hannah Bayes SPCC 1:13:51 (junior)
19. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:16:15
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 57:01
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 57:29
3. Stewart Pickard Vive le Velo 59:23
4. Martin Cockerill Brid CC 1:00:09
5. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:00:31
6. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 1:00:47
7. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 1:01:16
8. Nev Watson SPCC 1:02:08
9. Matt Purnell SPCC 1:02:33
10. Rob Corney SPCC 1:03:00 (straight from night shift)!
11. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 1:03:03
12. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 1:03:27
13. Chris Brown SPCC 1:03:58
14. Simon Walters Brid CC 1:05:05
15. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 1:08:05
16. Mike Potter SPCC 1:09:33
17. Mags Purnell SPCC 1:11:50
18. Hannah Bayes SPCC 1:13:51 (junior)
19. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:16:15
10m Hilly TT Hackness Tuesday 10th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Nev Watson SPCC 26:49
=2. Matt Purnell SPCC 27:12
=2. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 27:12
4. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 27:29
5. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 27:34
6. Carl Martin YHT/SRC 28:05
7. Simon Ward SPCC 28:07
8. Rob Corney SPCC 28:39
9. Chris Matson (unattached) 28:56
10. Rob Grainger SPCC 29:58
11. Kevin Allen SPCC 30:26
12. Louise Scupham JADAN 30:27
13. Robin Stephenson SPCC 30:32
14. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 30:40 - Junior
15. Mike Potter SPCC 31:18
16. Kevin Jones SPCC 31:43
17. Mags Purnell SPCC 33:33
18. Hannah Bayes SPCC 33:54 - Junior
19. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 34:21
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Nev Watson SPCC 26:49
=2. Matt Purnell SPCC 27:12
=2. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 27:12
4. Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 27:29
5. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 27:34
6. Carl Martin YHT/SRC 28:05
7. Simon Ward SPCC 28:07
8. Rob Corney SPCC 28:39
9. Chris Matson (unattached) 28:56
10. Rob Grainger SPCC 29:58
11. Kevin Allen SPCC 30:26
12. Louise Scupham JADAN 30:27
13. Robin Stephenson SPCC 30:32
14. Ben Sixsmith YHT/SRC 30:40 - Junior
15. Mike Potter SPCC 31:18
16. Kevin Jones SPCC 31:43
17. Mags Purnell SPCC 33:33
18. Hannah Bayes SPCC 33:54 - Junior
19. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 34:21
10m 2up TT Snainton Tuesday 3rd May
Pos Riders Club Time
1. Rob Corney & Steve Dodds SPCC 22:35
2. Pete Roebuck & Carl Martin YHT/SRC 23:02
3. Seb & Stewart Pickard Vive le Velo 23:07
4. Jamie Ward & Fred Smith YHT/SRC 23:17
5. Shaw Pickard & Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 23:27
6. Chris Brown & Gary Whitton SPCC & YHT/SRC 23:52
7. Ian Parkin & Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 24:08
8. Karl Williamson & Steve Ward SPCC 24:31
9. Kevin Jones & John Galway SPCC & Keswick Bikes 25:43
10. Paul Griffiths & Will Palmer Richardsons CC 27:15
11. Alison Crellin & Rachel Lucas SPCC 27:53
12. Donna Gibson & Jeff Winder Richardsons CC 28:21
Solo Riders
Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 23:56
Kevin Allen SPCC 24:20
Matt Purnell SPCC 24:41
Mike Potter SPCC 26:08
Hannah Bayes SPCC 29:50
Brian Ward SPCC 30:34
Jimmy Morrison SPCC 30:58
Ray Gullen SPCC DNF
Pos Riders Club Time
1. Rob Corney & Steve Dodds SPCC 22:35
2. Pete Roebuck & Carl Martin YHT/SRC 23:02
3. Seb & Stewart Pickard Vive le Velo 23:07
4. Jamie Ward & Fred Smith YHT/SRC 23:17
5. Shaw Pickard & Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 23:27
6. Chris Brown & Gary Whitton SPCC & YHT/SRC 23:52
7. Ian Parkin & Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 24:08
8. Karl Williamson & Steve Ward SPCC 24:31
9. Kevin Jones & John Galway SPCC & Keswick Bikes 25:43
10. Paul Griffiths & Will Palmer Richardsons CC 27:15
11. Alison Crellin & Rachel Lucas SPCC 27:53
12. Donna Gibson & Jeff Winder Richardsons CC 28:21
Solo Riders
Daryl Maffey YHT/SRC 23:56
Kevin Allen SPCC 24:20
Matt Purnell SPCC 24:41
Mike Potter SPCC 26:08
Hannah Bayes SPCC 29:50
Brian Ward SPCC 30:34
Jimmy Morrison SPCC 30:58
Ray Gullen SPCC DNF
10m TT Snainton Tuesday 26th April
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 24.19
1. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 24:19
3. Matt Purnell SPCC 24:57
4. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 25:22
5. Robert Grainger SPCC 25:27
6. Chris Brown SPCC 26:03
7. Mike Potter SPCC 27:17
8. Rachel Lucas SPCC 29:10 (1st lady)
9. Jim Morrison SPCC 30:57
10.Hannah Bayes SPCC 30:59 (2nd lady & junior)
11.Harry Butterworth SPCC 31:30 (1st Juvenile aged 12yrs)
12.Sacha Butterworth SPCC 40:47 (2nd Juvenile aged 15yrs)
Steve Dodds SPCC DNF (Puncture)
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 24.19
1. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 24:19
3. Matt Purnell SPCC 24:57
4. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 25:22
5. Robert Grainger SPCC 25:27
6. Chris Brown SPCC 26:03
7. Mike Potter SPCC 27:17
8. Rachel Lucas SPCC 29:10 (1st lady)
9. Jim Morrison SPCC 30:57
10.Hannah Bayes SPCC 30:59 (2nd lady & junior)
11.Harry Butterworth SPCC 31:30 (1st Juvenile aged 12yrs)
12.Sacha Butterworth SPCC 40:47 (2nd Juvenile aged 15yrs)
Steve Dodds SPCC DNF (Puncture)
10m TT Brompton Sunday 24th April
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 22:36
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 23:12
3. Kevin Allen SPCC 24:30
4. Karl Williamson SPCC 24:55
5. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 25:10
6. Simon Ward SPCC 25:14
7. Mike Potter SPCC 28:46
8. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 32:29
9. Brian Ward SPCC 34:12
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 22:36
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 23:12
3. Kevin Allen SPCC 24:30
4. Karl Williamson SPCC 24:55
5. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 25:10
6. Simon Ward SPCC 25:14
7. Mike Potter SPCC 28:46
8. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 32:29
9. Brian Ward SPCC 34:12
10m TT Brompton Sunday 17th April
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 22:15
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 22:29
3. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 24:00
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 24:02
5. Karl Williamson SPCC 24:07
6. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 24:12
7. Fred Smith YHT/SRC 24:14
8. Nev Watson SPCC 24:19
9. Rob Corney SPCC 24:48
10.Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 24:57
11.Chris Brown SPCC 25:27
12.Simon Walters BCC 25:31
13.Louise Scupham JADAN 26:35
14.Robin Stephenson SPCC 26:56
15.Ben Thompson SPCC 27:48 (junior)
16.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 29:09
17.Brian Ward SPCC 31:54
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 22:15
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 22:29
3. Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 24:00
4. Kevin Allen SPCC 24:02
5. Karl Williamson SPCC 24:07
6. Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC 24:12
7. Fred Smith YHT/SRC 24:14
8. Nev Watson SPCC 24:19
9. Rob Corney SPCC 24:48
10.Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 24:57
11.Chris Brown SPCC 25:27
12.Simon Walters BCC 25:31
13.Louise Scupham JADAN 26:35
14.Robin Stephenson SPCC 26:56
15.Ben Thompson SPCC 27:48 (junior)
16.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 29:09
17.Brian Ward SPCC 31:54
25m TT Seamer Sunday 10th April
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 0:58:50
2. Stewart Pickard VLV 1:00:04
3. Martin Cockerill BCC 1:01:16
4. Rob Corney SPCC 1:02:58
5. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:03:01
6. Karl Williamson SPCC 1:03:58
7. Chris Brown SPCC 1:05:05
8. Chris Goode YCC 1:10:39
9. Ben Thompson SPCC 1:12:00
10.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:13:48
11.Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:17:02
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Steve Dodds SPCC 0:58:50
2. Stewart Pickard VLV 1:00:04
3. Martin Cockerill BCC 1:01:16
4. Rob Corney SPCC 1:02:58
5. Kevin Allen SPCC 1:03:01
6. Karl Williamson SPCC 1:03:58
7. Chris Brown SPCC 1:05:05
8. Chris Goode YCC 1:10:39
9. Ben Thompson SPCC 1:12:00
10.Barrie Cappleman SPCC 1:13:48
11.Jimmy Morrison SPCC 1:17:02
15m TT Snainton Sunday 3rd April
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 33:48
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 34:01
3. Stewart Pickard VLV 35:14
4. Martin Cockerill BCC 35:29
5. Karl Williamson SPCC 36:30
6. Kevin Allen SPCC 36:35
7. Paul Hickman MW 37:11
8. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 37:15
9. Nev Watson SPCC 37:21
10. Simon Ward SPCC 37:41
11. Gary Whitton YHT/SRC 38:12
12. Tony Tennyson SPCC 38:58
13. Rob Grainger SPCC 39:04
14. Steve Norris YHT/SRC 39:19
15. Chris Goode YCC 40:37
16. Louise Scupham JADAN 40:43 - with puncture
17. Colin Baldwin YHT/SRC 41:06
18. Mike Potter SPCC 41:19
19. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 44:36
20. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 44:55
21. Hannah Bayes SPCC 45:53 - 16yrs
22. Brian Ward SPCC 49:17 - 81yrs!
Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC DNF - puncture
Pos Rider Club Time
1. Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 33:48
2. Steve Dodds SPCC 34:01
3. Stewart Pickard VLV 35:14
4. Martin Cockerill BCC 35:29
5. Karl Williamson SPCC 36:30
6. Kevin Allen SPCC 36:35
7. Paul Hickman MW 37:11
8. Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 37:15
9. Nev Watson SPCC 37:21
10. Simon Ward SPCC 37:41
11. Gary Whitton YHT/SRC 38:12
12. Tony Tennyson SPCC 38:58
13. Rob Grainger SPCC 39:04
14. Steve Norris YHT/SRC 39:19
15. Chris Goode YCC 40:37
16. Louise Scupham JADAN 40:43 - with puncture
17. Colin Baldwin YHT/SRC 41:06
18. Mike Potter SPCC 41:19
19. Barrie Cappleman SPCC 44:36
20. Jimmy Morrison SPCC 44:55
21. Hannah Bayes SPCC 45:53 - 16yrs
22. Brian Ward SPCC 49:17 - 81yrs!
Pete Roebuck YHT/SRC DNF - puncture
10m TT Snainton Sunday 27th March
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 22:14
2 Steve Dodds SPCC 22:48
3 Stewart Pickard VLV 22:58
4 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 23:47
5 Rob Corney SPCC 24:00
6 Martin Cockerill BCC 24:01
7 Fred Smith YHT/SRC 24:02
8 Karl Williamson SPCC 24:03
9 Seb Pickard VLV 24:43
10 Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 24:53
11 Cavan Walker Acre RT 24:58 - juvenile
12 Chris Brown RCC 25:04
13 Rob Grainger SPCC 25:15
14 Simon Ward SPCC 25:33
15 Simon Walters BCC 25:37
16 Robin Stephenson SPCC 26:02
17 Louise Scupham JADAN 26:03
18 Paul Griffiths RCC 27:06
19 Kevin Jones SPCC 27:42
20 Mike Potter SPCC 27:44
21 Barrie Cappleman SPCC 28:46
22 Will Palmer RCC 30:04
23 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 30:54
24 Hannah Bayes SPCC 31:16
25 Alan Scupham SPCC 31:36
26 Brian Ward SPCC 33:23
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Bob Hewitt YHT/SRC 22:14
2 Steve Dodds SPCC 22:48
3 Stewart Pickard VLV 22:58
4 Jamie Ward YHT/SRC 23:47
5 Rob Corney SPCC 24:00
6 Martin Cockerill BCC 24:01
7 Fred Smith YHT/SRC 24:02
8 Karl Williamson SPCC 24:03
9 Seb Pickard VLV 24:43
10 Dave Leaming YHT/SRC 24:53
11 Cavan Walker Acre RT 24:58 - juvenile
12 Chris Brown RCC 25:04
13 Rob Grainger SPCC 25:15
14 Simon Ward SPCC 25:33
15 Simon Walters BCC 25:37
16 Robin Stephenson SPCC 26:02
17 Louise Scupham JADAN 26:03
18 Paul Griffiths RCC 27:06
19 Kevin Jones SPCC 27:42
20 Mike Potter SPCC 27:44
21 Barrie Cappleman SPCC 28:46
22 Will Palmer RCC 30:04
23 Jimmy Morrison SPCC 30:54
24 Hannah Bayes SPCC 31:16
25 Alan Scupham SPCC 31:36
26 Brian Ward SPCC 33:23